| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
BOX 1-3 |
General Correspondence and Other
Material,
1916-1936
|
|
Letters sent and received and related matter. |
|
Arranged chronologically. |
BOX 1 |
1916, June-1920, May
|
BOX 2 |
1920, June-1936, Mar.
|
BOX 3 |
Undated
|
BOX 3-11 |
Military Service Record Data
Sheets,
1914-1918
|
|
The Military Service Record Data Sheets include date and place of
birth, name of parents, date and place of enlistment, declaration of
citizenship, outfit and branch of service, and name of country for which
service was rendered. See Miscellany series for
card index
to data sheets.
|
|
Arranged alphabetically by name of person. |
BOX 3 |
Abate–Alleman |
BOX 3 |
Allen–Anderson |
BOX 3 |
Andrews–Avis |
BOX 3 |
Babcock–Bass |
BOX 3 |
Bassett-Berger |
BOX 3 |
Berget–Blake |
BOX 4 |
Blakeney–Bowe |
BOX 4 |
Bowens–Brey |
BOX 4 |
Brockley–Browning |
BOX 4 |
Broyles–Byrne |
BOX 4 |
Cadman–Carson |
BOX 4 |
Carstairs–Claflin |
BOX 4 |
Clapp–Condell |
BOX 5 |
Condit–Craig |
BOX 5 |
Cramer–Cyra |
BOX 5 |
Da Costa–De Zee |
BOX 5 |
Dean–Doran |
BOX 5 |
Doubleday–Dyhrman |
BOX 5 |
Earle–Embree |
BOX 5 |
Embury–Eypper |
BOX 6 |
Faber–Fisher |
BOX 6 |
Fishgold–Fountain |
BOX 6 |
Fowler–Funnell |
BOX 6 |
Gagan–Gilbert |
BOX 6 |
Gilchriese–Goodrich |
BOX 6 |
Goodwin–Green |
BOX 6 |
Greene–Gwathmey |
BOX 7 |
Haberle–Hanna |
BOX 7 |
Hannah–Hayden |
BOX 7 |
Hayes–Heyne |
BOX 7 |
Heywood–Hodgman |
BOX 7 |
Hodson–Howland |
BOX 7 |
Hoy–Hyman |
BOX 7 |
Iasigi–Isberg |
BOX 7 |
Jacks–Johnston |
BOX 7 |
Johnstone–Julian |
BOX 7 |
Kaelin-Kimball |
BOX 7 |
Kimber–Kysh |
BOX 8 |
La Beaf–Larson |
BOX 8 |
Latham–Lee |
BOX 8 |
Leggett–Litchfield |
BOX 8 |
Little–Lyons |
BOX 8 |
McArthur–McFarland |
BOX 8 |
McFarlane–McKim |
BOX 8 |
McKnight–McWilliams |
BOX 8 |
MacCarthy–MacKenzie |
BOX 8 |
Mackness–Martenson |
BOX 8 |
Martin–Middleton |
BOX 9 |
Milburn–Moore |
BOX 9 |
Moran–Mullaney |
BOX 9 |
Mullin–Musgrove |
BOX 9 |
Nabatoff–Nicholas |
BOX 9 |
Nichols–Newsted |
BOX 9 |
Oakman–Onativia |
BOX 9 |
O’Neil–Oxley |
BOX 9 |
Paavola–Peine |
BOX 9 |
Pelham–Pickerl |
BOX 9 |
Pickett–Putney |
BOX 9 |
Quaif–Quinn |
BOX 10 |
Rabbit–Reeve |
BOX 10 |
Regat–Ripple |
BOX 10 |
Ritchie–Rogan |
BOX 10 |
Rogers–Ryder |
BOX 10 |
Sabine–Scheetz |
BOX 10 |
Scheid–Shulman |
BOX 10 |
Shuman–Sloan |
BOX 10 |
Smith–Snyder |
BOX 10 |
Soden–Stanley |
BOX 10 |
Stanton–Strain |
BOX 10 |
Stratton–Symes |
BOX 11 |
Taber–Teague |
BOX 11 |
Tedford–Titcomb |
BOX 11 |
Titus–Tyrrell |
BOX 11 |
Ulrich |
BOX 11 |
Vail–Voorhis |
BOX 11 |
Waddell–Ward |
BOX 11 |
Weinstein–Whitcomb |
BOX 11 |
White–Willford |
BOX 11 |
Williams–Winslow |
BOX 11 |
Winterfair–Wynne |
BOX 11 |
Yant–Yule |
BOX 11 |
Zanghi–Zuehlke |
BOX 12-18 |
Miscellany,
circa 1914-1942
|
|
Military service records lists and notes from World War I, related
clippings, other printed matter, and photographs, and card indexes to the
military service record data sheets in the previous series. Also includes
roster lists of American Field Service Volunteer in World War II. |
|
Arranged by type of material. |
BOX 12 |
Military service records, lists
and notes,
circa 1914-circa 1918
|
BOX 12 |
Clippings, other printed matter,
and photographs,
circa 1916-circa 1930
|
BOX 12 |
American Field Service
Volunteers, roster, including the names of the sons of the volunteers,
1939-1942
|
BOX 13-18 |
Card index to military service
record data sheets |