The Library of Congress >  Researchers >  Search Finding Aids  >  United States. Work Projects Administration records, 1524-1975
ContainerContents
Historical Records Survey: Archival and Manuscript Records, 1681-1937 (continued)
State File, 1681-1937 (continued)
1813-1819 (continued)
(2 folders)
Tipton County, minutes of the county court, 1846-1853
(3 folders)
BOX B203 Union County, minutes of the county court, 1854-1858
Washington County
Minutes of the county court, 1837-1842
Minutes of the court of pleas and quarter sessions
1822-1827
(4 folders)
BOX B204 1829-1837
(2 folders)
Washington County, minutes of the superior court of law and equity, 1791-1799
Weakley County
Grant book, records of land grants, 1794-1844
Minutes of the county court, 1827-1829
BOX B205 Minutes of the court
1829-1855
(4 folders)
BOX B206 1855-1857
Minutes of the court of pleas and quarter sessions, 1835-1846
White County, minutes of the court of pleas and quarter sessions
1817-1818
BOX B207 1818-1819
Wilson County, minutes of the county court, 1809-1819
Miscellaneous, Ocoee Baptist Association minutes, 1859-1896
Texas, San Antonio, minutes of the San Antonio City Council, typescripts
1815-1820
Spanish
English
1830-1835
Spanish
English
1837-1849
Spanish
English
BOX B208 Utah
County histories
Beaver, 1856-1880
Cache, 1824-1936
Daggett, 1896-1917
Moab, 1807-1925
Salina, 1863-1891
Salt Lake, 1824-1896
San Pete, 1849-1935
Springville, 1850-1936
Wasatch, 1856-1935
Weber, 1841-1901
BOX B209 Inventory, Mormon life sketches and diaries
Available only on microfilm. Shelf no. 7,465
Life sketches, Mormon
Abbott-Averett
Badger-Baxter
Beacham-Belnap
Benson-Bryant
Buckle, Butter
Canfield-Christensen
Clarke-Crowforth
Dalton-Dunkley
"Daughters of the Utah Pioneers"
Earl -Fawcett
Fish-Fullerton
BOX B210 Geary-Gubler
Hafen-Hinton
Holbrook-Hutchinson
Indian-Isom
James-Jepsen
Johnson-Judd
Knosh-Knight
Lamb-Lofthouse
BOX B211 MacFarlane-McMullen
Meeks-Mortenson
Naegle-Nixon
Oliver-Orton
Pace-Price
Rasband-Russel
Sanders-Slack
BOX B212 Smith-Stucki
Taylor-Twelves
Walker-White
Wilcox-Woodruf
Woolley-Young
Mormon diaries
Abbott, Myron, 1804-1886
(2 folders)
Arthur, Christopher Jones
Parts 1-2, 1796-1900
Part 3, 1859-1887
Part 4, 1877
BOX B213 Part 5, 1887-1899
Atkin, William, 1835-1896
Bean, George Washington, 1852-1870
(3 folders)
Bigler, William Henry, 1760-1896
(5 folders)
Bodily, Robert, 1844-1937
Carroll, Charles Negus, 1753-1896
Cox, DeLaun Mills, 1830-1880
Davies, John J., 1831-1905
BOX B214 Davis, Vinson F.
1899-1916
1901-1912
(5 folders)
Earl, Joseph I., 1852-1934
(3 folders)
Empey, William A., 1852-1854
Farmer, James, 1843-1856
(2 folders)
BOX B215 Gibson, William, 1809-1858
Hadley, Charles W., 1861-1862
Hiaght, Isaac C., 1842-1862
Harmon, Appleton M.. 1820-1853, 1863
(3 folders)
Harrison, Richard, 1838-1867
Huntsman, Orson W.
1868-1890
BOX B216 1891-1926
(3 folders)
Jarvis, Eleanor C. W., 1842-1923
Johnson, Joel Hills, 1860-1882
Jones, William Ellis, 1817-1896
Knox, William, 1848-1856
(2 folders)
Lake, George, 1870-1878
BOX B217 Lyman, Platte D., 1876-1901
(3 folders)
Next Page »

Contents List