The Library of Congress >  Researchers >  Search Finding Aids  >  Margaret Mead papers and South Pacific Ethnographic Archives, 1838-1996

Margaret Mead papers and South Pacific Ethnographic Archives, 1838-1996

Contact UsHelpSearch All Finding Aids
Access restrictions apply.
ContainerContents
General Correspondence, 1909-1979 (continued)
Murphy, Gardner and Lois
Ogburn, William Fielding
Oliver, Douglas L.
Passin, Herbert
Paul, Lois
Pilley, John G.
Reid, Charles F.
Richards, Louise
Riesman, David
Sargent, Porter
Stern, Hugh
Stewart, Kilton
BOX C8 T-Z and unidentified Correspondents include
(7 folders)
Vorhaus, David
Yerkes, Robert
1942
A-R Correspondents include
(18 folders)
Aginsky, Burt
Baruchin, Belle
Batchelder, Marjorie
Booth, Gotthard C.
Brickner, Richard M.
Bruyns, A. Morzer (Bob)
Bryson, Lyman
Cussler, Margaret
Deloria, Ella C.
Embree, Edwin R.
Fromm, Erich
Holt, Ruth
Horney, Karen
Hoyt, Elizabeth E.
Hutchinson, G. Evelyn
Joffe, Natalie
Kaberry, Phyllis Mary
Kenyon, Dorothy
Kilpatrick, William H.
Kluckhohn, Clyde
Kortheuer, Eleanor Pelham
Kubie, Lawrence S.
La Guardia, Fiorello H.
Lamb, Robert K.
Landes, Ruth
Lasswell, Harold Dwight
Lewin, Kurt
Lippitt, Ronald
Lloyd, Wilma
Lynd, Helen
MacLeod, Christie
Maslow, A. H.
Murphy, Gardner and Lois
Mytinger, Caroline
Ogburn, William Fielding
Oliver, Douglas L.
Parsons, Talcott
Paul, Lois
Phillips, Beaumont (“Monty”)
Pilley, John G.
Pope, Arthur Upham
Ratner, Louise (Mrs. Sidney) See same folder, Rosenblatt, Louise M.
Redfield, Robert
Rosenblatt, Louise M.
BOX C9 S-Z and unidentified Correspondents include
(6 folders)
Sargent, Porter
Shapiro, Harry L.
Spitz, René
Srole, Leo
Stern, Hugh
Stewart, Kilton
Valentine, Ruth
Wolberg, Lewis
1943
A-J Correspondents include
(10 folders)
Barlow, Nora
Baruchin, Belle
Baumgartner, Leona
Blumenthal, Sidney
Brenman, Margaret
Brickner, Richard M.
Brown, Margaret
Bryson, Lyman
Buck, Pearl S.
Burroughs, Helen
Byington, Spring
Calver, Homer N.
Colton, Ruth
Elinson, Hedwig and Iso
Finkelstein, Louis
Fisher, Mary C.
Geleerd, Liesje
Gibson, Will
Hellersberg, Elisabeth F.
Henry, Jules
Honigmann, John J.
Hutchinson, G. Evelyn
Huxley, Julian
Johnson, Charles
BOX C10 K-Z and unidentified Correspondents include
(14 folders)
Kenyon, Dorothy
Kerr, Madeline
Kilpatrick, William H.
Kluckhohn, Clyde
Landes, Ruth
Lee, Dorothy D.
Leigh, W. Colston
Lloyd, Wilma
Markel, Lester
McCullough, John
Murphy, Gardner
Parsons, Llewellyn
Parsons, Talcott
Pilley, John G.
Powdermaker, Hortense
Rapaport, David
Roosevelt, Eleanor
Rothenberger, Katharine
Rowand, Edward W.
Schuller, Erwin
Seward, Georgene
Shapiro, Harry L.
Spitz, René
Next Page »

Contents List