The Library of Congress >  Researchers >  Search Finding Aids  >  Harmon Foundation, inc., records, 1913-1967

Harmon Foundation, inc., records, 1913-1967

Contact UsHelpSearch All Finding Aids
« Previous Page | Next Page »Award ProgramsNavigate Contents List
ContainerContents
BOX 4-71 Award Programs
General correspondence, correspondence with judges and records of decisions reached by them, and applicant files containing a photograph of the applicant, description of work submitted to the competition, and letters of recommendation.
Organized in subseries.
BOX 4 Blind Awards
Advisory Committee
Lists
Allen, Edward
Burritt, O. H.
Goldwaite, Lucille
Hayes, Charles B.
Holmes, Walter G.
Irwin, Robert B.
Rogers, Daisy F.
Candidates, summaries
Correspondence
A
B-Blu
Blv-Bz
C-Chap
Chaq-Cz
D
E-F
G
H-Ha
Hb-Hz See also Container 5 ,Walter G. Holmes
I-J
K
L
Ma (including Mac)
Mb-Mn
Mo-Mz
BOX 5 N-O
P-R
S
T-U
W-Z
Walter G. Holmes
Form letters
Incomplete entries
Judges
List
Decisions
Schedule
Matilda Ziegler Magazine for the Blind
BOX 6 Nomination blank
Nomination lists
Outline of awards
Publicity
General, 1928
Geographic areas, 1931
Local, 1931
BOX 7 Magazines, 1931
Report
Recipients
Reporting committee
Reports
Suggestions
Miscellaneous
BOX 8 Handbook
Press releases
Summaries of candidates' work
References for candidates
Instructions to judges, handbook
BOX 9 Applicant files
Adams, James D.
Adams, William Clyde
Adickes, William J.
Allman, Robert
Anderson, Gladys
Anderson, Roy M.
Arlt, Edwin
Arthaud, Bess E.
Atkinson, John R.
Baas, Sam
Baldi, Carolina
Barnard, Arthur
Bartlett, Felton
Behagan, Dagmar
Belmont, Leontine
Bergen, Martin
Bergen, Suzanne M.
Bierden, Beatrice
Blake, Donald
Blevans, Addie
Bolick, Dave
Boone, Harry
Boucher, Amanda
Bourg, John
Bowers, Berniece
Bowers, Russell
Boyle, Franklin
Boyle, Sister Winifred
Braxman, Minnie
Brennan, Francis
Brown, Nellie
Brown, Robert
Brown, Sara
Brown, Stonewall J.
Buchanan, Howard
Burns, Lewis
Burrell, Newman
Burritt, Howard B.
I.Cabbage, Henry
BOX 10 Call, Mary
Callen, Carl
Campbell, Edward K.
Carruthers, Charles
Carter, Eunice
Carver, John
Chapman, Marie
Chadnicki, Sigmond
Clise, Anna
Clunk, Joseph
Coffey, Agnes
Cole, Joy
Coleman, Emma
Commander, George
Cornelius, Breta
Crane, Charles
Crockett, Marian
Davison, Winifred
Davy, Robert
Day, Helen
Deady, Rosalie
Dean, Albertine
Next Page »

Contents List