Some or all content stored offsite.
Container | Contents | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Governorship: First Administration, 1917-1935 (continued) | |||||||||||||
Appointments, 1923-1935 (continued) | |||||||||||||
Coroner, Cumberland County | |||||||||||||
Commissioner of deeds | |||||||||||||
Custodian, newsroom | |||||||||||||
Game Commission | |||||||||||||
Game appointments | |||||||||||||
Game protector, Lehigh County | |||||||||||||
Game warden, Mercer County | |||||||||||||
Health jobs | |||||||||||||
Health officer, Adams County | |||||||||||||
Highway commissioner | |||||||||||||
Highway Department appointments, 1925 | |||||||||||||
Insurance commissioner | |||||||||||||
Insurance Department, jobs | |||||||||||||
Interim appointments, list of | |||||||||||||
Judicial appointments, 1924-1925 | |||||||||||||
BOX 1518 | Labor and Industry, Department of | ||||||||||||
Mine Inspector's Board | |||||||||||||
Bituminous | |||||||||||||
Anthracite | |||||||||||||
State Workman's Insurance Fund | |||||||||||||
National Conference on Social Work | |||||||||||||
Normal School | |||||||||||||
Bloomsburg State | |||||||||||||
California | |||||||||||||
Clarion | |||||||||||||
Kutztown | |||||||||||||
Lock Haven | |||||||||||||
Millersville | |||||||||||||
Slippery Rock | |||||||||||||
Stroudsburg | |||||||||||||
West Chester | |||||||||||||
BOX 1519 | Mattern, W. K., notary | ||||||||||||
Notaries | |||||||||||||
Pennsylvania Museum and School of Industrial Art, scholarships, 1925-1926 | |||||||||||||
Philadelphia Registration Commission | |||||||||||||
Prothonatory | |||||||||||||
Tioga County | |||||||||||||
Jefferson County | |||||||||||||
Mercer County | |||||||||||||
Public accountants, Board of Examiners | |||||||||||||
Public Instruction, jobs | |||||||||||||
Public service commissioners, 1925, 1926 | |||||||||||||
Recorder of deeds | |||||||||||||
Clinton County | |||||||||||||
Northhampton County | |||||||||||||
BOX 1520 | Erie County | ||||||||||||
York County | |||||||||||||
Lebanon County | |||||||||||||
Lehigh County | |||||||||||||
Register of Wills | |||||||||||||
Registration commissioners, Pittsburgh | |||||||||||||
Sanitary Water Board | |||||||||||||
Sesquicentennial jobs | |||||||||||||
Sheriff | |||||||||||||
Allegheny County | |||||||||||||
Bradford County | |||||||||||||
Cameron County | |||||||||||||
Delaware County | |||||||||||||
Lancaster County | |||||||||||||
Lackawanna County | |||||||||||||
Sponsler, Howard. regarding appointments | |||||||||||||
State politics, 1923-1935 | |||||||||||||
BOX 1521 | Superintendent, Berks County schools | ||||||||||||
State workmen's insurance board manager | |||||||||||||
Treasurer | |||||||||||||
Fayette County | |||||||||||||
Lackawanna County | |||||||||||||
Scholarships | |||||||||||||
University of Pittsburgh,1925-1926 | |||||||||||||
Temple University. | |||||||||||||
University of Pennsylvania, 1923, 1926 | |||||||||||||
Workmen's compensation | |||||||||||||
Physician | |||||||||||||
Referee | |||||||||||||
Assistant counsel | |||||||||||||
BOX 1522-1525 | Finnegan, Thomas E., correspondence relating to appointment as superintendent of public instruction, 1923 | ||||||||||||
BOX 1526-1538 | Boards and Commissions, 1923-1927 | ||||||||||||
Appointments, correspondence, and other records pertaining to boards and commissions, including Mothers' Assistance and water and power resources. | |||||||||||||
Arranged alphabetically primarily by name of board or commission. | |||||||||||||
BOX 1526 | Public accountants, State Board of Examiners | ||||||||||||
Appointments to boards and commissions, data on | |||||||||||||
Appointments expiring July, 1925 | |||||||||||||
Architects, State Board of Examiner's | |||||||||||||
Armory Board | |||||||||||||
Art Commission | |||||||||||||
Boards, Attorney Registration | |||||||||||||
Blue Sky Commission | |||||||||||||
Blind, Commission for | |||||||||||||
Boyd, Berkey, correspondence regarding various commissions | |||||||||||||
Charities, State Board of | |||||||||||||
Commission to Revise and Codify Laws Relating to Children | |||||||||||||
Commissions expiring, 1925, June | |||||||||||||
Dental Council and Examining Board, State | |||||||||||||
Education, State Council of | |||||||||||||
Employees Retirement Board, State | |||||||||||||
BOX 1527 | Registration of Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors | ||||||||||||
Anniversary, Battle of Lake Erie | |||||||||||||
Pennsylvania State Park and Harbor Commission, Eried | |||||||||||||
Fair Commission, State | |||||||||||||
Fish commissioners | |||||||||||||
Game commissioners | |||||||||||||
Gettysburg Battlefield Commission | |||||||||||||
Health Board, Advisory | |||||||||||||
Pennsylvania State Historical Commission | |||||||||||||
Industrial Board, State | |||||||||||||
Meade, George Gordon Statue Commission | |||||||||||||
Inter-Racial Board | |||||||||||||
Mediation Board, State | |||||||||||||
Thomas Jefferson Memorial Association | |||||||||||||
BOX 1528 | Medical Education and Licensure, Bureau of | ||||||||||||
Metropolitan District Commission, Allegheny County | |||||||||||||
Mine Cave Commission | |||||||||||||
Advisory Committee, Pennsylvania State Board of Motion Pictures | |||||||||||||
Motion Picture Censors State Board | |||||||||||||
Morris, Robert, Monument Commission | |||||||||||||
Nurses, Registration of, Board of Examiners | |||||||||||||
Old Age Pension Commission | |||||||||||||
Old Age Assistance Commission | |||||||||||||
Optometric inspector | |||||||||||||
BOX 1529 | Optometrical Education, Examination and Licensure, Board of | ||||||||||||
Osteopathic Examiners, Board of | |||||||||||||
Osteopathic Surgeons' Examining Board | |||||||||||||
Parole Commission | |||||||||||||
Commission to Revise the Penal Laws of Pennsylvania | |||||||||||||
Pennycracker, General Galusha Memorial Commission | |||||||||||||
Next Page » |