The Library of Congress >  Researchers >  Search Finding Aids  >  Daniel Carter Beard papers, 1798-1941

Daniel Carter Beard papers, 1798-1941

Contact UsHelpSearch All Finding Aids
ContainerContents
BOX 19-147 General Correspondence, circa 1865-1941
Letters sent and received.
Arranged alphabetically by name of correspondent.
BOX 19 Abbott, Lyman
Abercrombie, David
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.
Adams, James Truslow
Adams, Samuel Hopkins
Adler, Cyrus
Adler, Felix
Aldine Club
Alexander, William V.
Alford, Floyd
Allen, George E.
Allen, Mary Jester
Alpaugh, H. R.
BOX 20 American Blue Book Publishers
American Book Co.
American Boy
American Forestry Association
American Indian, Museum
American Lithographic Co.
American Museum of Natural History
American School of the Air
BOX 21 Anderson, Algernon A.
Anderson, Mary See Container 51, Fuller, G.
Andrews, Roy Chapman
Angell, James Rowland
Appleton (D.) & Co.
Arts and Sciences, Society of
Ashley, William B. See Container 26, Boys' Life
BOX 22 Atkinson, Will
Aures, Victor
Authors Club
Author's League of America
"A-Alw" miscellaneous
BOX 23 "Ama-Ay" miscellaneous
BOX 24 Bacheller, Irving
Baden-Powell, Robert Stephenson Smyth
Baird, Spencer F.
Bakeless, John
Baker, Newton Diehl
Barclay, Lorne W.
Barrett, Daisy
Barton, Bruce
Beach, William N. See also Container 33, Camp-Fire Club
Beard, Charles A.
Beckman, Earl W.
Beebe, William
Belknap, Reginald
Bell, J.
Benson, Oscar H.
Bernhardt, Carl
BOX 25 Bierstadt, Albert
Big Brother Movement
Bigelow, Edward F.
Bigelow, Pultney
Bigelow, W. F.
Birchard (C. C.) & Co.
Bispham, Charles P.
Blackman Co.
Blanchard, Lina R.
Boardman, John R.
Bogan, Samuel
Bogart, William S. See Container 33, Camp-Fire Club
Bogert, Henry L.
Bogert, Marston T.
Bok, Edward
Bok, William J.
Bolton, Theodore
Booth, Edwin See Container 51, Fuller, G.
Booth, Evangeline
Borglum, Gutzon
Boswell, M. G.
Bowes, Major Edward
Boy Scouts of America Correspondents include
Baden-Powell, Robert Stephenson Smyth
Fisher, George J.
Head, Walter W.
Martin, Edward Sanford
Post, Augustus
Pratt, George D.
Presbrey, Frank
Seton, Ernest Thompson
Sutton, Isaac
Vreeland, Frederick K.
West, James E.
Boyer, James R.
BOX 26 Boys' Life Correspondents include
Ashley, William B.
Carroll, V. E.
Cave, Edward
Clymer, H. M.
Coffin, B. P.
Colver, Frederic L.
Crampton, C. Ward
Crump, Irving
Daniels, Hawthorne
Demorest, William
Green Bar Bill
Mathiews, Franklin K.
Mathiews, Norman T.
O'Connor, Evelyn
BOX 27 O'Connor, Evelyn
Patten, F. J.
Rigney, Francis J.
Stearns, Myron M.
Willson, Paul W.
Boys Magazine
Brainard, David Legge
Branch, Les
Brandt, Albert
Brant, Irving
Breckinridge, Curry Desha
Brinton, J. H.
Brisbane, Arthur
Brockway, James E.
Brooks, Emerson
Books, Harlow
Broome, Bertram
Brown, Curtis
Brown, Ethel Zaring
Brown, James H.
Brown, James R.
Brown, K. L.
Next Page »

Contents List